Privacy and Cookie Policy

In compliance with current legislation on personal data protection (Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal, hereinafter LOPD), Tecglass informs you that the personal data collected in the forms contained on this site, as well as those data that Tecglass accesses as a result of browsing, query, request or contract, or any transaction or operation made from this website will be stored in files under the responsibility of Tecglass.

Occasionally, this Privacy Policy may be revised to update the changes in the legislation, update our procedures of data collection and use of personal information, new services or the exclusion of others. These changes will be effective from the time of publication on this website, so it is important that you review this Privacy Policy regularly to stay informed about any changes.

 

PURPOSE

The collection and processing of personal data collected through this website is carried out in order to deliver Tecglass services offered through these pages, and to provide information about their own activities and news Tecglass that may be of interest.

Tecglass will not use personal information for any purposes other than those described where the data is requested.

 

ACCURACY OF DATA

The User guarantees that the personal data provided to the Tecglass are truthful and is responsible for communicating any changes thereto.

 

USER CONSENT

Sending personal data via forms on this website or, if applicable, send emails requesting information or services, constitutes the User's consent to their personal data being used in accordance with the above purposes and acceptance of this privacy policy.

 

USER RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, OPPOSITION AND CANCELLATION

Users may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of personal data under the terms and conditions provided in the LOPD, by sending a letter or email with a signed copy of your ID to:

Tecglass

Plot P-8A, 3rd Phase

Pol. Ind. Lalín 2000-36500

Lalin (Pontevedra) - Spain

Ph. +34 - 986 787 627

Fax: +34 - 986 787 629

Contact: webtecglass@tecglass.es

 

You can resolve any questions about this Privacy Policy by contacting us at the email address above.

 

SECURITY

Tecglass undertakes to treat personal data as absolutely confidential and to use them exclusively for the stated purposes. It also guarantees that it has taken appropriate technical, administrative and organizational facilities, systems and processes necessary to ensure the safety of their personal data and avoid its alteration, loss, theft, or unauthorized disclosure.

 

BULLETIN AND COMMERCIAL ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS

Tecglass offers the service of sending regular newsletters which include news, activities and information to users who have requested them through subscription forms provided for this purpose. Users may unsubscribe or change their subscription to this newsletter by using the ‘unsubscribe’ instructions at the bottom of each email.

 

COOKIE POLICY

Our website uses technical and third party cookies. A cookie is a small alpha-numeric archive which is stored on the hard drive or in the browser of a computer, tablet, smartphone or similar device when it browses the internet. Cookies allow us to record information about the user’s navigation on the website. None of our cookies store any personal information such as your name or address.

Users of the website acknowledge that they have been informed of this practice and authorize Tecglass to use it. You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser that allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or parts of our site or any other websites that you visit.

 

Intellectual property

Tecglass owns or holds the rights to all components that constitute this website, particularly the data, designs, graphics, photographs and soundtracks.

It is prohibited to reproduce, represent, distribute or re-distribute the content of this website by any means whatsoever, whether in whole or in part, without the prior express authorisation of Tecglass. Such action would constitute a contravention of the rules governing the Spain Intellectual Property Code.

As an exception, some content (texts, images, etc.) belong to their respective authors and Tecglass uses them with the authorisation of the owners of the rights to that content.

 

 

Content of the website

Tecglass endeavours to ensure the accuracy, updating and exhaustiveness of the information disseminated on this website and reserves the right to change the content or presentation of this website at any time and without notice.

Anyone who wishes to use one or more of the services and/or one or more of the products presented on the website is invited to contact Tecglass to ascertain the contractual conditions and tariffs applicable to those products and/or services.

 

 

 

Access to the Web pages of this site implies acceptance of all conditions stated in this legal information.

 

Check out our new Mobile App

IT MAKES DESIGN CONFIGURATION A SNAP